RotCut

The Vanad RotCUT is a modern, highly effective supplementary device delivered together with machines Vanad for precise tube and profile processing. It is designed for the production of steel construction components in widely diverse industries and for precise cutting of shaped holes. RotCUT device is distinguished by its remarkable accuracy, reliability and performance. The device is always tailor-made to meet requirements of each customer. Supporting steadies and the tracks for their fast movement are included in RotCUT.

You can check out this machines work on youtube, just by pressing  link below:

ROTCUT

Category: Plasma cutting

M - CUT Series13032525200425043004
Cutting Capacitymm32.5444
Cutting Lengthmm13502550205025503100
Cutting Angle°2° 30'1° 40'1° 30'1° 30'1° 30'
Stroke1 / min3535424242
Motor PowerkW3387.58
Table Widthmm400400450450450
Table Heightmm850850800800800
Heightmm12601260135013501350
Widthmm13501350230023002300
Lengthmm19003100270032003700
Weight~ kg10601540280032303730

Write to us